Aconchego Da Serra
| Wi-Fi | Shuttle Paid shuttle service | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Situated nearly a 25-minute walk from Serra da Capivara National Park, the 3-bedroom Aconchego Da Serra Coronel Jose Dias villa provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. This accommodation hosts up to 7 guests and provides them with private parking.
Also, the holiday home is 2.4 km from Pedra Furada and 3.1 km from Museu da Natureza.
Aconchego Da Serra villa features a kitchen, along with air conditioning for a comfortable stay. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay.
A kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware is provided at this Coronel Jose Dias accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Serra da Capivara National Park2.1 km
- Museu da Natureza3.1 km
- Mirante2.6 km
- Pedra Furada2.4 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
Services
- Paid shuttle service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Aconchego Da Serra villa?
Guests of Aconchego Da Serra villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Aconchego Da Serra villa?
Guests of Aconchego Da Serra villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a kitchen featuring a fridge and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Aconchego Da Serra villa?
Guests can stay at Aconchego Da Serra villa with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Aconchego Da Serra villa?
While enjoying your stay at Aconchego Da Serra villa, be sure to explore Coronel Jose Dias's main landmarks, including Serra da Capivara National Park (2.1 km), Museu da Natureza (3.1 km), and Pedra Furada, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.